Time Server – PTS-30E

  • :China
  • :12 months

PTS-30E is an expansion time server, which is generally used as a slave clock worked together with master clock, such as PTS-30M. It supports auto-tracking and locking IEEE1588 and IRIG-B signal on the ground as time source. It supports up to 12 slots for time output modules with total 120 time outputs.

Product details
3U 19 inch rack mounting time server
Support max 12 slots for time output modules
Time synchronization accuracy up to 50ns
Support IRIG-B, IEEE1588 used as time source
Support integrated TCXO or OCXO for time holdover
Support safe and reliable multi-source selection algorithm to guarantee time output accuracy
Support 5.7inch LCD touch-screen for operation
Support 1PPS, IRIG-B-DC/AC, RS422/RS485, NTP, IEEE1588 V2.0, contact, etc time signal output
Product Specifications
Time Accuracy 1PPS Fiber≤60ns
TTL≤60ns
Differential level≤0.5µs
Contact≤3µs
IRIG-B Fiber≤60ns
TTL≤60ns
AC (3-12V, 3:1-6:1)≤3µs
Differential level≤0.5µs
Serial Data RS232≤5ms
RS485≤5ms
NTP ≤50µs
PTP ≤50ns
LED Power LED 3.3V/5V/12V
Running LED RUN
Alarm LED A1/A2
Holdover Accuracy TCXO 55μs per hour
OCXO 6μs per 24h
Input Interface Fiber FI1: ST-850nm MM (IRIG-B-DC)
FI2: ST-850nm MM (IRIG-B-DC)
Network Interface Type 1 2╳10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports
Type 2 4╳10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports
Type 3 2╳1000Base-X SFP slot, 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Combo ports
Type 4 2╳1000Base-X SFP slot, 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Combo ports + 2╳10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports
Output Interface TTL (Terminal) Terminal connector, 1PPS/1PPM/1PPH or IRIG-B (DC)
TTL (BNC) BNC connector, 1PPS/1PPM/1PPH or IRIG-B (DC)
Fiber ST connector, 1PPS/1PPM/1PPH or IRIG-B (DC)
Serial Data (Terminal) RS232, 1PPS/1PPM/1PPH or serial TOD
RS485, 1PPS/1PPM/1PPH, IRIG-B or serial TOD
IRIG-B AC (Terminal) Terminal connector, IRIG-B (AC) signal
Contact (Terminal) Terminal connector, 1PPS/1PPM
Power Supply Power Input 85-264VAC/DC, single/dual power input(s)
Power Terminal 5-pin 5.08 mm-spacing plug-in terminal block
Power Alarm Support
Status Alarm Support
Physical Characteristics Housing Metal
Cooling Natural cooling, fanless
Protection Class IP40
Dimensions(WxHxD) 483 ╳ 135 ╳ 280mm
Weight 5.5kg
Mounting 3U 19 inch rack mounting
Environmental Limits Operating temperature -20℃ to +70℃
Storage temperature -40℃ to +85℃
Ambient Relative Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing)
Quality Assurance MTBF 50000hrs
Warranty 5 years
Approvals CE
Standard DL/T 1100.1-2009
IEC 60068-2-78
IEC 61000-4-2
IEC 61000-4-4
IEC 61000-4-5
IEC 61000-4-8
IEC 61000-4-9
IEC 61000-4-10
IEC 61000-4-12
Other products !