DATA DIODE BIDIRECTIONAL 1GBPS

  • FIBERSYSTEM/SWEDEN

Data Diode was designed with Bidirectional communication. The two way Data Diode with separated send and receive nodes are completely isolated from each other.

Bidirectional transfer of data over fiber cable or copper cable between two networks with hardware separation to guarantee security.

Fiber or Copper interface can be chosen independantly for In and Out. No need for extra converter!

Product details
  • One-way connection between two networks (also known as Simplex)
  • Based on hardware, no extra software needed. This completely eliminates the risk for data flowing in false direction
  • Fiberoptical links for galvanic seperation between networks
  • Can be used in any ethernet application using fiber or copper connectivity
  • All data will be transparently forwarded
  • Ethernet based, UDP support (Syslog, NTP, SNMP traps)

Card Modules Secure (60-00-7303, 60-00-7304)

  • Tamper proof enclosure
  • Riveted and sealed enclosure by default for assurance
  • EMC and back channel protected in hardware design
  • No crosstalk
  • Multiple unidirectional barriers.
  • The Rack Modules can be integrated in your existing solution/ product

Versions

  • Rack Module Secure and Rack Module
  • Integrated
  • 100 Mbit/s or 1000 Mbit/s
  • Rugged (see seperate Datasheet Data Diodes Rugged)
  • Tempest Level A, EMSEC, RÖS U1 (see seperate Datasheet Data Diodes Rugged)
Galvanic/Electrical link
Data speed 1 Gbps
Protocol 1000BaseTX
Fiber optic links
Data speed 1 Gbps
Protocol 1000BaseTX
Wavelength 850 nm.
Fiber optical connector LC
Fiber Multimode 50/125um or 62.5/125um
Optical system budget 13dB in 62.5/um. 9dB in 50/125um fiber
Typical distance 0-2km (3dB system margin for 50/125um, 6dB for 62.5/125um)
Environmental
Temperature range Operating, +10 to +40 C C. Storage, 0 to +70 C
Relative humidity Operating, 5 to 95 % . Storage, 5 to 95 % non condensing
Power Supply
DC 24 VDC nom (9-36), 48 VDC nom (36-75)
AC 230VAC ±20%, 50-60 Hz, Max 10W
AC-connector IEC 320, 3 pin (Integrated version) /
Regulatory compliance
Safety CE
Environmental Complies with appropriate requirements of RoHs and WEEE
Dimensions and Weight
Physical size 44 (H), 444 (W), 227 (D) mm
Weight 3 kg

 

Other products!